VBHC Aurora

Yelahanka, Bengaluru
🧭
✦ World's First Platform

Check Vastu of Any Flat in This Society Instantly

Find your tower -.- Look for Unit Number -.- Check Vastu

VBHC Aurora, a high-rise society located in Yelahanka of Bengaluru. This residential project is an Under Construction society. VBHC Aurora is a RERA registered project with the following RERA numbers for different phases - Phase 1: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/141124/007229. VBHC Aurora is spread across 1.09 acres of land. It has 1 tower and total of 72 units. This society has apartments in 3BHK configurations. VBHC Aurora has 2 types of Vastu compliant apartments that meets the criteria set by Hunt Vastu Homes. It makes it a total possibility of 18 Vastu compliant apartments that follow better Vastu principles than the other apartment in the society. 3BHK flats are in the range of ₹2.28 cr - ₹2.70 cr. VBHC Aurora has been designed keeping the modern urbane sensibilities in mind and as such boasts a host of world-class amenities. Here’s a sneak-peek into the amenities that not only add great value to the property but to the lifestyle of the residents too: 24 Hour Security, 24x7 Water Supply, Aerobics & Dance Room, Badminton Court, Banquet Hall, Billiards / Pool, Cafeteria / Food Court, Car Parking and CCTV Camera.

Read More
Completion Year

2027

Construction Status

Under Construction

Price Range

₹2.28 cr - ₹2.70 cr

To View Vastu Details Select Tower & Unit

Near by projects

DSR The Address

DSR GROUP
Under Construction
1218 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
780 sqft - 2735 sqft

Brigade Sanctuary

Brigade Enterprises Ltd
New Launch
405 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
656 sqft - 2491 sqft

Prestige Lavender Fields

Prestige Group
Under Construction
444 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
452 sqft - 1738 sqft

Sai Purvi Symphony

Sai Purvi Infrastructures
Ready To Move
168 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1215 sqft - 1700 sqft

Radiance Platinum

Radiance Realty
Under Construction
39 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK
2286 sqft - 3064 sqft

Prestige Suncrest

Prestige Group
Under Construction
149 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK
661 sqft - 2005 sqft

GR Floret

GR Group
New launch
156 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1106 sqft - 1558 sqft

Aston Park At The Prestige City

Prestige Group
Under Construction
275 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1135 sqft - 2416 sqft

Tata The Promont

Tata Housing
Under Construction
12 Vastu Compliant Units Found
4BHK
2122 sqft - 2161 sqft

SBB Sapphire

Sree Balaji Builders
Ready To Move
115 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1070 sqft - 1818 sqft
Video Tour

Frequently Asked Question

Is VBHC Aurora RERA registered?

Yes! VBHC Aurora is RERA registered. RERA No is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/141124/007229.

Who is the developer of VBHC Aurora?

VBHC Aurora is developed by VBHC Private Limited.

Which is the closest railway station to VBHC Aurora?

VBHC Aurora is 12 kms from Yeswanthpur Junction Railway Station.

How far is VBHC Aurora from the Airport?

The distance between VBHC Aurora and Kempegowda International Airport is 26.8 kms.

How many vastu compliant flats are in VBHC Aurora?

There are 18 Vastu compliant flats in VBHC Aurora.

Are there any hospitals near VBHC Aurora?

Manipal Hospital is just 9.5 kms away from VBHC Aurora.

Are there any good schools near VBHC Aurora?

Ryan International School is just 7.5 kms away from VBHC Aurora.

Which is the closest metro station to VBHC Aurora?

Jalahalli Metro Station is the closest metro station to VBHC Aurora. It is 10.9 kms away.