Birla Apple Spire
Nayandahalli, Bengaluru
🧭
✦ World's First Platform
Check Vastu of Any Flat in This Society Instantly
Find your tower -.- Look for Unit Number -.- Check Vastu
Birla Apple Spire, a high-rise society located in Nayandahalli of Bengaluru. This residential project is a Ready To Move society. Birla Apple Spire is a RERA registered project with the following RERA numbers for different phases - Phase 1: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180111/000358. Birla Apple Spire is spread across 2.45 acres of land. It has 1 tower and total of 250 units. This society has apartments in 2BHK and 3BHK configurations. Birla Apple Spire has 9 types of Vastu compliant apartments that meets the criteria set by Hunt Vastu Homes. It makes it a total possibility of 225 Vastu compliant apartments that follow better Vastu principles than the other apartment in the society. 2BHK, 3BHK flats are in the range of ₹1.50 cr - ₹2.00 cr. Birla Apple Spire has been designed keeping the modern urbane sensibilities in mind and as such boasts a host of world-class amenities. Here’s a sneak-peek into the amenities that not only add great value to the property but to the lifestyle of the residents too: 24x7 Water Supply, Car Parking, CCTV Camera, Club House, Gymnasium, Jogging Track, Kid's Play Area, Lift and Fire Fighting System.
Birla Apple Spire Apartment Sizes & Pricing Details
| Unit Configuration Unit | Super / Carpet Area Area | Price Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Apartment | 1,393 sq.ft. Super Area | ₹1.50 cr |
| 3 BHK Apartment | 1,767 - 1,817 sq.ft. Super Area | ₹1.90 cr - ₹1.96 cr |
Note: Prices are indicative estimates, actual price may vary based on floor rise, facing, and tower location.
Completion Year
2019
Construction Status
Ready To Move
Price Range
₹1.50 cr - ₹2.00 cr
Developer
Birla Homes
To View Vastu Details Select Tower & Unit
Unit 1
2BHK+2Toilet
(Super Area:1393
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 101, 201, 301, 401, etc.
Unit 2
3BHK+3Toilet
(Super Area:1817
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 102, 202, 302, 402, etc.
Unit 3
3BHK+3Toilet
(Super Area:1817
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 103, 203, 303, 403, etc.
Unit 4
2BHK+2Toilet
(Super Area:1393
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 104, 204, 304, 404, etc.
Unit 5
2BHK+2Toilet
(Super Area:1393
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 105, 205, 305, 405, etc.
Unit 6
2BHK+2Toilet
(Super Area:1393
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 106, 206, 306, 406, etc.
Unit 7
2BHK+2Toilet
(Super Area:1393
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 107, 207, 307, 407, etc.
Unit 8
3BHK+3Toilet
(Super Area:1817
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 108, 208, 308, 408, etc.
Unit 9
3BHK+3Toilet
(Super Area:1767
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 109, 209, 309, 409, etc.
Unit 10
2BHK+2Toilet
(Super Area:1393
sqft)
Floors: All Floors
Flat numbers: 110, 210, 310, 410, etc.
Birla Apple Spire Site Plan
Top Amenities & Facilities at Birla Apple Spire
Accessibility
View official brochure
Download NowOther Properties in Bengaluru
Nambiar District 25
680 Vastu Compliant
Sarjapur Road
View
Prestige Evergreen
577 Vastu Compliant
Whitefield
View
Casagrand Moondance
227 Vastu Compliant
Kumbalgodu
View
Sanjeevini Sanctuary
39 Vastu Compliant
Whitefield
View
Mana Verdant Terraces
99 Vastu Compliant
Sarjapur Road
View
Embassy Greenshore
334 Vastu Compliant
Navarathna Agrahara
View
Other Projects in Bengaluru
Amberstone Vectra
Amberstone Properties
New launch
153 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1070 sqft - 1936 sqft
Sanjeevini Heliconia
Sanjeevini Group
New launch
221 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1175 sqft - 1690 sqft
Trishul Happy Homes Trayam
Trishul Builders And Promoters
Ready to Move
80 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1206 sqft - 1503 sqft
Rainbow Uno
Rainbow Properties
Under Construction
240 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK
1820 sqft - 2270 sqft
5 Elements Natures Lap
5 Elements Homes
Under Construction
288 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
1130 sqft - 2830 sqft
Sobha Magnus
Sobha Developers
New launch
180 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
1250 sqft - 2578 sqft
Deodar at Brigade Orchards
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
Ready to Move
64 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1360 sqft - 1760 sqft
Cedar at Brigade Orchards
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
Ready to Move
80 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1080 sqft - 1290 sqft
Posch By Royal Indraprastha Builders
Royal Indraprastha Builders
New launch
64 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK
2047 sqft - 2770 sqft
Plumeria Lifestyle At Brigade Meadows
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
Ready to Move
48 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
780 sqft - 1630 sqft
VKK Grand
Venky Karthik Group
Under Construction
104 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1193 sqft - 1818 sqft
Azalea at Brigade Meadows
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
New launch
15 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK
970 sqft - 1486 sqft
Ebony at Brigade Orchards
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
New launch
55 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK
1657 sqft - 2365 sqft
Laurel And Maple At Brigade Orchards
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
New launch
23 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK
749 sqft - 1647 sqft
Video Tour
Frequently Asked Question
Is Birla Apple Spire RERA registered?
Yes! Birla Apple Spire is RERA registered. RERA No is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180111/000358.
Who is the developer of Birla Apple Spire?
Birla Apple Spire is developed by Birla Homes.
Which is the closest railway station to Birla Apple Spire?
Birla Apple Spire is 9 kms from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
How far is Birla Apple Spire from the Airport?
The distance between Birla Apple Spire and Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru is 45.9 kms.
How many vastu compliant flats are in Birla Apple Spire?
There are 225 Vastu compliant flats in Birla Apple Spire.
Are there any hospitals near Birla Apple Spire?
SS SPARSH HOSPITAL is just 3.1 kms away from Birla Apple Spire.
Are there any good schools near Birla Apple Spire?
National Hill View Public School is just 3.5 kms away from Birla Apple Spire.
Which is the closest metro station to Birla Apple Spire?
Metro Station Nayandahalli is the closest metro station to Birla Apple Spire. It is 1.6 kms away.