Bharat City

Bhopura, Ghaziabad
🧭
✦ World's First Platform

Check Vastu of Any Flat in This Society Instantly

Find your tower -.- Look for Unit Number -.- Check Vastu

Bharat City, a high-rise society located in Bhopura of Ghaziabad. This residential project is a Ready To Move society. Bharat City is a RERA registered project with the following RERA numbers for different phases - Phase I: UPRERAPRJ4670, Phase II: UPRERAPRJ16752. Bharat City is spread across 50 acres of land. It has 34 towers and total of 5000 units. This society has apartments in 1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK configurations. Bharat City has 78 types of Vastu compliant apartments that meets the criteria set by Hunt Vastu Homes. It makes it a total possibility of 1106 Vastu compliant apartments that follow better Vastu principles than the other apartment in the society. 1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK flats are in the range of ₹27 lakh - ₹79 lakh. Bharat City has been designed keeping the modern urbane sensibilities in mind and as such boasts a host of world-class amenities. Here’s a sneak-peek into the amenities that not only add great value to the property but to the lifestyle of the residents too: Amphitheatre, Badminton Court, Basketball Court, Club House, Cricket Pitch, Garden, Restaurant and Swimming Pool.

Read More
Completion Year

2024

Construction Status

Ready To Move

Price Range

₹27 lakh - ₹79 lakh

To View Vastu Details Select Tower & Unit

Near by projects

Greenwoods

JNC Constructions Builders
Ready To Move
102 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 2.5BHK, 3BHK
1185 sqft - 1700 sqft

Sarvottam Shree

Sarvottam Group Builders
Ready to Move
162 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
1150 sqft - 2195 sqft

Vvip Nest

Vvip Builders
Ready to Move
28 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK
0 sqft - 670 sqft

YPS Dwarika

YPS Developers Pvt Ltd
Ready To Move
210 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 2.5BHK, 3BHK
1050 sqft - 1890 sqft

Arocon Rainbow

Arocon Real Estate
Ready To Move
95 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
1100 sqft - 1750 sqft

Ramprastha Platinum Premier

Ramprastha Realty Pvt Ltd
Ready To Move
102 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK
1970 sqft - 2320 sqft

Sangwan Heights

Sangwan Heights
Ready to Move
40 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
595 sqft - 2125 sqft

Apex The Kremlin

Apex Group
Ready to Move
143 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK, 4BHK
998 sqft - 1830 sqft

Envyrons Vaastu Homes

Envyrons Infrastructure Private Limited
Under Construction
152 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK, 6BHK
2590 sqft - 7990 sqft

The Element

Ishaan Group and Nirala India Parivar
New Launch
28 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK
1184 sqft - 2450 sqft
Video Thumbnail
Video Tour

Frequently Asked Question

Is Bharat City RERA registered?

Yes! Bharat City is RERA registered. RERA No are UPRERAPRJ4670, and UPRERAPRJ16752.

Who is the developer of Bharat City?

Bharat City is developed by BCC Infrastructures.

Which is the closest railway station to Bharat City?

Bharat City is 16 kms from Ghaziabad Railway Station.

How far is Bharat City from the Airport?

The distance between Bharat City and IGI Airport is 44 kms.

How many vastu compliant flats are in Bharat City?

There are 1106 Vastu compliant flats in Bharat City.

Are there any hospitals near Bharat City?

Rajiv Gandhi Super Speciality Hospital is just 8 kms away from Bharat City.

Are there any good schools near Bharat City?

Bal Bharati Public School is just 1 kms away from Bharat City.