Megapolis Sunway

Hinjawadi, Pune
🧭
✦ World's First Platform

Check Vastu of Any Flat in This Society Instantly

Find your tower -.- Look for Unit Number -.- Check Vastu

Megapolis Sunway, a high-rise society located in Hinjawadi of Pune. This residential project is a Ready To Move society. Megapolis Sunway is not registered under RERA. Megapolis Sunway is spread across 20 acres of land. It has 21 towers and total of 1176 units. This society has apartments in 2BHK and 3BHK configurations. Megapolis Sunway has 18 types of Vastu compliant apartments that meets the criteria set by Hunt Vastu Homes. It makes it a total possibility of 270 Vastu compliant apartments that follow better Vastu principles than the other apartment in the society. 2BHK, 3BHK flats are in the range of ₹1.30 cr - ₹1.50 cr. Megapolis Sunway has been designed keeping the modern urbane sensibilities in mind and as such boasts a host of world-class amenities. Here’s a sneak-peek into the amenities that not only add great value to the property but to the lifestyle of the residents too: Yoga / Meditation Area, Water Fountain, Visitor Parking, Terrace Garden, Swimming Pool, Shopping Centre, Security Cabin, RO Water System and Rain Water Harvesting.

Read More
Completion Year

2014

Construction Status

Ready To Move

Price Range

₹1.30 cr - ₹1.50 cr

To View Vastu Details Select Tower & Unit

Near by projects

Calyx Artemis

Calyx, Laddha Properties and Kankariya Properties
Ready to Move
64 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK
1091 sqft - 1207 sqft

My Home Akurdi

Goyal Properties
Under Construction
12 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
781 sqft - 1126 sqft

DNV Arcelia

DNV Builders
Ready To Move
25 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
826 sqft - 1350 sqft

Ganga Platino

Goel Ganga Developments
Ready to Move
21 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
738 sqft - 1523 sqft

Sai Paradise

Wadhwani Constructions
Ready to Move
34 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK, 2.5BHK
489 sqft - 1393 sqft

Pristine Aakanksha

Pristine Properties
Ready To Move
15 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK
372 sqft - 540 sqft

Abhinav Pebbles Greenfields

Abhinav Group
Under Construction
27 Vastu Compliant Units Found
2BHK, 3BHK
657 sqft - 1040 sqft

Sukhwani Gracia

Sukhwani Group And Prime Properties
Ready To Move
25 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK
533 sqft - 1547 sqft

Lohia Oro Vista

Lohia Jain Promoters and Builders
Ready to Move
7 Vastu Compliant Units Found
3BHK, 4BHK
811 sqft - 1874 sqft

Shaurya Residence

Jay, Scon Group & Sonai Landmark
Ready To Move
1 Vastu Compliant Units Found
1BHK, 2BHK
731 sqft - 1475 sqft
Video Tour

Frequently Asked Question

Is Megapolis Sunway RERA registered?

No! Megapolis Sunway is not RERA registered.

Who is the developer of Megapolis Sunway?

Megapolis Sunway is developed by Pegasus Properties.

Which is the closest railway station to Megapolis Sunway?

Megapolis Sunway is 15.6 kms from Chinchwad Junction.

How far is Megapolis Sunway from the Airport?

The distance between Megapolis Sunway and Pune International Airport is 30.1 kms.

How many vastu compliant flats are in Megapolis Sunway?

There are 270 Vastu compliant flats in Megapolis Sunway.

Are there any hospitals near Megapolis Sunway?

Manipal Hospital is just 12.3 kms away from Megapolis Sunway.

Are there any good schools near Megapolis Sunway?

Ryan International Academy is just 2.9 kms away from Megapolis Sunway.

Which is the closest metro station to Megapolis Sunway?

PCMC is the closest metro station to Megapolis Sunway. It is 17.2 kms away.